Report: Street lights.

15:00 Feb 13 2018 Near Townparks Skerries Co Dublin.

Description
Hi

I live at 119 Townparks Skerries.
There is only one street light working on the whole street.

It is too dark and dangerous.

Can you please fix this.
Andrew Davies. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Apr 23 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This light has been repaired.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 2 =

Additional Reports

NO Road Markings

10:32 Sep 12, 2018

Near Townparks Distributer Road to Eurospar, 0.1 Kms

Street Lightening Issue In Seacrest Skerries

17:24 Sep 17, 2018

Near 39 /40 Seacrest Skerries, 0.16 Kms

Dangerous Green in Skerries Rock

06:35 Sep 05, 2018

Near Green between Skerries Rock and Sea Creast in Skerries, Co. Dublin, 0.23 Kms

street light not working

09:36 Sep 03, 2018

Near K34 RT44, 0.24 Kms

encroaching tree

17:35 Sep 04, 2018

Near 29 balbriggan street, Skerries, co dublin, 0.27 Kms