Report: Street lights.

15:00 Feb 13 2018 Near Townparks Skerries Co Dublin.

Description
Hi

I live at 119 Townparks Skerries.
There is only one street light working on the whole street.

It is too dark and dangerous.

Can you please fix this.
Andrew Davies. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Apr 23 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This light has been repaired.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Burst water pipe

15:26 Dec 13, 2018

Near Baldungan Close, near junction with R127. Baldungan Close is the first left off the R127 Skerries-Lusk rd after leaving Skerries., 0.21 Kms

Street lighting

17:30 Nov 24, 2018

Near 59 st Patricks Close skerries, 0.26 Kms

Lighting

06:54 Nov 28, 2018

Near 59 st Patricks close, 0.26 Kms

Street lighting

17:34 Nov 24, 2018

Near St Patricks Close skerries, 0.27 Kms

Lighting

07:04 Nov 28, 2018

Near St Patricks Close skerries, 0.27 Kms