Report: PATHWAY MANHOLE COVERING BROKEN/HEALTH & SAFTEY ISSUE

15:08 Feb 13 2018 Near 107 Sundale Park, Mountain view, Tallaght, Dublin 24.

Description
In Sundale Park,Tallaght,Dublin 24,infront of house number of 105 and 107 MANHOLE in the pathway is open. Cables are visible. It's a health and safety hazard to the residents and people using the pathway. Kindly do the needful -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Feb 20 2018)
Thank you for your enquiry

I have referred this to the Roads Inspector for inspection and appropriate action.

Kind Regards

Robert Jennings

Road Maintenance Section

Land Use Planning and Transportation Department

South Dublin County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Dumping

12:50 Apr 10, 2018

Near 53.281224266502,-6.4086638074642, 0.03 Kms

abandoned van

17:44 Apr 18, 2018

Near Sundale close Tallaght D24, 0.09 Kms

Red van, no plates, filled with rubbish

12:30 Apr 21, 2018

Near 53.280505794616,-6.4068350561214, 0.1 Kms

Street light

21:03 Apr 05, 2018

Near Suncroft park, jobstown, tallaght Dublin 24., 0.15 Kms

Bushes full of litter

09:25 Apr 16, 2018

Near 53.286123913454,-6.4074043260391, 0.37 Kms