Report: Potholes

10:00 Feb 14 2018 Near Glasnaon Road

Description
a series of potholes through the tarmac to the core outside the school. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Feb 14 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Feb 14 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Road Maintenance section on 14th February to inspect the pothole at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Feb 21 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Repair job raised and allocated to work crew.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 6 =

Additional Reports

ESB pole requires repainting

18:43 Oct 07, 2018

Near 28 Wainsfort Road, Dublin 6w, 0.68 Kms

Overgrown Hedge

13:10 Sep 28, 2018

Near 53.379203738583,-6.2749444266812, 0.97 Kms

Large tree on plunkett Avenue, Finglas West ,

17:11 Sep 24, 2018

Near Finglas West, 0.97 Kms

Tree down across path

15:23 Oct 07, 2018

Near In the park, west side of Ratoath Road leading to the underpass, 1.08 Kms

No lighting at all

23:20 Oct 12, 2018

Near 53.373643159688,-6.3028066584583, 1.11 Kms