Report: Lane of road covered in muck

10:15 Feb 14 2018 Near 53.602558466982,-6.1797383167262

Description
Left hand lane of road between roundabouts going towards Balbriggan is covered in muck from the nearby building site. Road has not been cleaned.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/21563
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Apr 23 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the Litter Warden section. We will revert to you when we receive some feedback from the Litter Wardens.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Dumping

13:20 Jan 01, 2019

Near 53.602562346712,-6.1793617082941, 0.02 Kms

Street light not working

12:20 Dec 19, 2018

Near 53.605059,-6.177741, 0.19 Kms

Street light out in Craobhinn Park

11:15 Jan 09, 2019

Near Craobhinn park balbriggan, 0.27 Kms

Dangerous thorny shrub

14:13 Dec 22, 2018

Near Link road between roundabouts, heading to Stephenstown Ind Estate, Balbriggan., 0.28 Kms

Broken streetlights

19:40 Dec 26, 2018

Near 53.60393662723,-6.1730540096285, 0.29 Kms