Report: Footpath & road blocked with Builder's aggregate

10:31 Feb 14 2018 Near 26 leinster lawn

Description
For the last two days (13th & 14th February) builders working near Leinster Lawn have blocked the footpath and part of the road with delivered aggregate. This is creating a dangerous road situation - forcing pedestrians, cyclists and cars onto the opposing side of the road at a blind bend. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
DLR Customer Service (Feb 14 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. Your report has been forwarded to our Road Maintainance Section. For further information or advice, or if you become aware of any damaged roads or footpaths in the Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council administrative area, please contact the Road Maintenance Section on 01-2054879 or email roadmaintenance@dlrcoco.ie
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Water leak onto left turning bike lane

09:35 Jan 18, 2019

Near 53.3058760638,-6.2370629233049, 0.12 Kms

Street light

22:55 Jan 11, 2019

Near 53.302226,-6.238744, 0.33 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:50 Jan 11, 2019

Near N/A, 0.35 Kms

Too-narrow bridge to bicycle path in Milltown Park

16:55 Jan 14, 2019

Near 53.310444,-6.247564, 0.41 Kms

Bollard knocked over, paving loose after crash

23:10 Dec 31, 2018

Near 53.313317485059,-6.2384182637244, 0.44 Kms