Report: Half repaired large pothole

10:32 Feb 14 2018 Near Kilbarrack Road

Description
There is a half filled pothole just past the firestation going towards the coast. Cyclists have to weave out into traffic to avoid -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Howth Malahide Operations (Apr 23 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street top report this issue. It has been forwarded on to the Area Engineer for inspection.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Howth Malahide Operations (Apr 23 2018)
I wish to inform you that the location in question is under the charge of Dublin City Council. Any further correspondence regarding this issue would have to be followed up with their Roads Department. You can contact Dublin City Council on 222 2222.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Over Flowing Bins

10:33 Sep 22, 2018

Near Kilbarrack parade, 0.11 Kms

Dangerous Parking

08:45 Oct 09, 2018

Near 53.387527878585,-6.1600676704401, 0.27 Kms

Street Pole hit by car and now bent and broke

07:45 Sep 20, 2018

Near 4 verbena avenue sutton dublin 13, 0.34 Kms

Weeds growth on curbs

09:10 Oct 15, 2018

Near 53.389631996085,-6.1639746011043, 0.37 Kms

Pathway unsafe

14:35 Oct 03, 2018

Near 53.389593605923,-6.1650904000545, 0.42 Kms