Report: Potholes

10:40 Feb 14 2018 Near 54.091681624473,-8.3296935647329

Description
Please arrange for the potholes from Killadoon Cross Roads to Ballindoon Cross Roads (L1904) to be filled. The Road is in a dreadful state and it is getting worse.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/21562
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:50 Jan 14, 2019

Near N/A, 10.15 Kms

Scrap cars in hedge

00:40 Jan 05, 2019

Near 53.942051399292,-8.2614069686316, 10.7 Kms

Crashed cars in the hedge

19:10 Jan 04, 2019

Near 53.942053842234,-8.2604954651352, 10.71 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:50 Jan 02, 2019

Near N/A, 12.34 Kms

Pole no 18 no light rusheen ard

18:55 Jan 19, 2019

Near 54.257581,-8.474304, 12.87 Kms