Report: A collection of HAZARDOUS potholes

10:40 Feb 14 2018 Near Wexford

Description
“A collection of HAZARDOUS potholes have developed again on the Newtown Road, after passing the Wexford Service Station, & heading towards the Maldron Hotel & roundabout.” -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Roads Department, County Hall, Wexford. (Feb 20 2018)
Many thanks for reporting this matter via Fix Your Street. This issue has been referred to an engineer and will be actioned shortly.

Kindest regards

Roads Department

Wexford County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Missing Cat Eyes

16:20 Aug 10, 2018

Near 52.356599751927,-6.5064898744002, 1.73 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:50 Aug 13, 2018

Near N/A, 2.21 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:50 Aug 15, 2018

Near N/A, 2.59 Kms

Broken Street Light

23:05 Jul 16, 2018

Near 52.329446213669,-6.4786088635856, 2.8 Kms

Damaged boardwalk

09:36 Aug 02, 2018

Near Boardwalk on quayfront near tourist office, 3.31 Kms