Report: Large pothole

10:55 Feb 14 2018 Near 53.856407240947,-9.5569860414541

Description
This is a large and growing pothole. There is a good deal of traffic on this road

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/21566
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Skip bad and burnt mattress dumped in lane way

19:33 Aug 04, 2018

Near Laneway beside 48 St Mary's Crescent, 4.03 Kms

Knotweed

17:05 Jul 23, 2018

Near 53.800865,-9.522634, 4.09 Kms

Missing sign

12:04 Aug 02, 2018

Near Westport Quay, Westport, co. Mayo. West end of Greenway, 4.13 Kms

Water

21:50 Aug 12, 2018

Near N/A, 4.32 Kms

Long grass blocking road vision

22:45 Jul 26, 2018

Near 53.851780087944,-9.3088806136619, 10.12 Kms