Report: Potholes reopening

11:00 Feb 14 2018 Near 53.858514406843,-9.5726715997764

Description
This stretch of road was recently patched. The potholes are already reopening. There are now so may filled holes that the road is in a bad state and perhaps should be properly resurfaced.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/21567
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 3 =

Additional Reports

River bank burst

15:28 Jul 16, 2018

Near kilmeena westport, 1 Kms

Skip bad and burnt mattress dumped in lane way

19:33 Aug 04, 2018

Near Laneway beside 48 St Mary's Crescent, 4.42 Kms

Knotweed

17:05 Jul 23, 2018

Near 53.800865,-9.522634, 4.48 Kms

Missing sign

12:04 Aug 02, 2018

Near Westport Quay, Westport, co. Mayo. West end of Greenway, 4.56 Kms

Water

21:50 Aug 12, 2018

Near N/A, 4.69 Kms