Report: Drainage Cluan Enda

11:00 Feb 14 2018 Near Cluan Enda Dundalk

Description
Drains are fully blocked in Cluan Enda. There is no drainage and drains need to be unblocked and cleaned immediately before there is damage to property or cars and so residents access to their homes is not restricted. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Patrick Meade (Feb 14 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your report has been forwarded to the Operations Section for attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Conor Sloan (Feb 15 2018)
Road Gullies Unblocked
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Large part of a tree

18:40 Sep 27, 2018

Near 53.993437292076,-6.3914701328703, 0.3 Kms

Footpath not repair properly after digging

01:05 Oct 11, 2018

Near 53.993475766959,-6.3995410412488, 0.46 Kms

Broken Street Light

23:30 Oct 06, 2018

Near 53.992090291781,-6.3846316818627, 0.47 Kms

Drain blockage

14:00 Oct 13, 2018

Near 53.991013123621,-6.3933197048821, 0.48 Kms

Street light out of order

09:25 Sep 27, 2018

Near 54.002585182169,-6.4024866109458, 0.58 Kms