Report: Potholes in Hard shoulder

12:05 Feb 14 2018 Near 53.45970761171,-9.6814192729055

Description
Series of major potholes that are both large and deep as you enter the hard shoulder off the N59. These potholes would cause damage to your vehicle or cause an accident if pulling off the road to let traffic past.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/21574
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
GCC Customer Service (Feb 14 2018)
Thank you for your comments. This has been passed onto the Area Office for their attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
GCC Customer Service (Feb 23 2018)
Galway County Council has sought funding from the Transport Infrastructure Ireland to resurface this section of road. in the meantime GCC will include this road into the maintenance schedule
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:50 Oct 05, 2018

Near N/A, 5.38 Kms

Pot holes

08:37 Sep 29, 2018

Near knock north cross co mayo, 19.03 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:20 Oct 12, 2018

Near N/A, 21.37 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:20 Oct 12, 2018

Near N/A, 21.39 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:50 Oct 14, 2018

Near N/A, 21.39 Kms