Report: The road holes at Ratoath Road near River Road

12:15 Feb 14 2018 Near Ratoath Road near River Road

Description
The road holes at Ratoath Road near River Road in Dublin. Please repair those road holes. Many thanks. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Feb 14 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Feb 15 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Road Maintenance section on 15th February to inspect the road surface at this location
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Lighting between Broombridge and Ashtown station

13:15 Jan 14, 2019

Near Canal Way - Broombridge to Ashtown train station, 0.23 Kms

Path Needs Be Redone As Unsafe - Lights & CCTV also required

14:39 Jan 16, 2019

Near Royal Canal Path Between Broombridge & Royal Canal Park, 0.37 Kms

Fly tipped litter at the junction

16:15 Jan 14, 2019

Near 53.375788231952,-6.2997535376277, 0.5 Kms

Litter

19:50 Jan 17, 2019

Near 53.386028656258,-6.3065183997106, 0.59 Kms

Lighting on Canal Path Near Broombridge Luas

17:58 Jan 14, 2019

Near Broombridge Luas, 0.63 Kms