Report: Manhole cover broken

12:21 Feb 14 2018 Near Footpath outside house next to old dispensary.

Description
I noticed lastnight a hole in footpath, the cover (small type manhole pipe cover) was broken.
This is very dangerous in middle of footpath walker could get leg caught or a small dog could fall in.
-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
GCC Customer Service (Feb 15 2018)
this matter has been referred to the Area Office for their attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Illegal Dumping of garden waste

23:51 Sep 29, 2018

Near Fana Burca, Knocknacarra, Galway, 5.03 Kms

Burst Tyre - Protruding stone from road

12:37 Oct 01, 2018

Near annaghdown, 5.24 Kms

Broken streetlight

12:30 Oct 09, 2018

Near 53.262396289651,-9.1304980351246, 5.25 Kms

Pot holes

09:04 Oct 09, 2018

Near Unit 57 Briarhill Business Park, 5.88 Kms

Light Not working

20:25 Oct 15, 2018

Near 53.264961326392,-9.0823523696439, 6.09 Kms