Report: Traffic Sign Knocked Down - DCC

14:51 Feb 14 2018 Near Naas Road outbound just after the Kylemore Road junction. Its just before you get to Naas Road Autos / Bill Griffin Motors

Description
There is a "Cycle track" sign knocked down and lying across the footpath. Its on the Naas Road outbound just after the Kylemore Road junction. Its just before you get to Naas Road Autos / Bill Griffin Motors. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Feb 15 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Traffic Sign Knocked Down - DCC

14:51 Feb 14, 2018

Near Naas Road outbound just after the Kylemore Road junction. Its just before you get to Naas Road Autos / Bill Griffin Motors, 0 Kms

Street lights not working

22:36 Jan 25, 2018

Near Walkinstown Avenue, 0.27 Kms

Broken street light

14:57 Feb 19, 2018

Near Walkinstown Parade, 0.41 Kms

Street lighting

14:04 Jan 28, 2018

Near Walkinstown Park, 0.58 Kms

Mattress dumped on side of the road

12:13 Jan 31, 2018

Near Junction of Nangor Road / Killeen Road, 0.64 Kms