Report: Japanese Knotweed and Litter

15:28 Feb 16 2018 Near 53.02, -6.61

Description
Japanese Knotweed and litter located in ESB Sub station (?) adjacent to Palladius Park, Donard, Co. Wicklow. Surrounding fencing also in poor condition. Small children at play in the locality. Area looks unclean and un-kept and may pose as a danger due to possibility of gaining access over fencing. Requires remedial works. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Feb 16 2018)
Thank you for your comment which has been forwarded to the relevant department.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Light gone on Dunlavin Green

12:20 Jun 11, 2018

Near 53.055856801279,-6.697184306167, 4.33 Kms

Light gone at side of Market House

12:15 Jun 11, 2018

Near 53.059106681595,-6.6996304807885, 4.55 Kms

Light gone on traffic island

12:30 Jun 11, 2018

Near 53.05753335745,-6.7020337400657, 4.57 Kms

Light gone on Church road

12:15 Jun 11, 2018

Near 53.056398465022,-6.7064540205221, 4.68 Kms

Abandoned car

08:56 May 26, 2018

Near Deerpark drive Blessington co wicklow, 10.86 Kms