Report: Massive Pothole on side of Road

20:25 Feb 17 2018 Near 53.262575771957,-6.6513135444121

Description
Massive pothole on edge of road....has already caused several flat ties for passing motorists.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/21653
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (Feb 19 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your report has been sent to the Roads Department.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Tree maintenance.

07:58 Jun 08, 2018

Near Palmerstown Manor Dublin 20, 1.38 Kms

Litter

07:05 Jun 03, 2018

Near 53.228135826653,-6.6526698048109, 2.38 Kms

Row of street lights

20:50 May 22, 2018

Near 53.224250152774,-6.6506613939815, 2.65 Kms

Street Light Fault

11:37 May 28, 2018

Near naas, 2.92 Kms

Broken street light

19:15 May 29, 2018

Near 53.218173,-6.663787, 3.11 Kms