Report: Potholes

21:35 Feb 18 2018 Near 54.118740174978,-8.2511038922876

Description
The road has become so eroded. The potholes are unavoidable and it is damaging the car going through them. They need to be filled in badly.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/21680
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Faulty Street Light

14:20 Dec 09, 2018

Near 54.303775809038,-8.1825897483505, 13.08 Kms

Street lights

11:14 Dec 04, 2018

Near 12 mill race Manorhamilton, 13.22 Kms

Street light

20:30 Nov 22, 2018

Near 54.443037922701,-8.2853222570026, 22.45 Kms

Street Light

17:00 Dec 04, 2018

Near 53.82212637997,-8.561769419298, 24.07 Kms

Street Light

12:00 Dec 05, 2018

Near 53.780402669808,-8.103430331564, 24.13 Kms