Report: Potholes

21:40 Feb 18 2018 Near 54.128684152275,-8.2908765545616

Description
The road is in serious need of repair. The problem is only getting worse and nothing seems to be done about it. In one part, the pothole is so big that you have no choice but to go into it. Driving through all of these potholes day in and day out is destroying the car. It needs to be sorted immediately.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/21681
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 9 =

Additional Reports

RuttedLane

03:25 Jun 17, 2018

Near Kilcoon, Dromahair, 6.05 Kms

Illegal dumping

18:45 Jun 08, 2018

Near Arigna co Roscommo, 8.08 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

22:20 Jun 12, 2018

Near N/A, 8.26 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:20 Jun 08, 2018

Near N/A, 8.26 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:50 Jun 10, 2018

Near N/A, 9.89 Kms