Report: Deep Pothole

14:00 Feb 19 2018 Near 53.431638456376,-7.9335741204181

Description
Deep pothole developed along an old seam where two surfaces meet. Roadway adjacent to pothole also starting to crack.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/21706
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
WHCC Customer Care Agent (Feb 19 2018)
Thank you for your query we have passed to the operations team for investigation
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Trolley Dumped in between Houses

14:20 Nov 23, 2018

Near 53.427635,-7.944185, 0.52 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:50 Nov 21, 2018

Near N/A, 0.7 Kms

Street lights

20:55 Nov 28, 2018

Near 53.42188195841,-7.9068577752208, 1.29 Kms

Street Light Not Working

15:10 Nov 28, 2018

Near 53.559022038765,-7.7603371923673, 11.32 Kms

Lamp post not lighting

22:10 Dec 17, 2018

Near 53.41291,-8.24389, 12.84 Kms