Report: Garden Chairs and Rubbish bags

17:35 Feb 19 2018 Near 53.248984862536,-6.659833405553

Description
Dumped at entrance to canal towpath. Beside where new houses are being built.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/21720
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (Feb 20 2018)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street.

Your report has been forwarded to our Environment Section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Potholes

11:45 Sep 05, 2018

Near 53.242516753051,-6.6656162697491, 0.51 Kms

Roads and footpaths in Hillview Sallins

14:34 Sep 17, 2018

Near Hillview Sallins, 0.61 Kms

Street Lamp not working

19:35 Aug 29, 2018

Near 53.243044930827,-6.6715947706786, 0.64 Kms

Sunken badly repaired trenches

23:25 Aug 23, 2018

Near 53.23523800271,-6.6295998497446, 1.57 Kms

Kings court Naas

20:30 Sep 03, 2018

Near 53.225154895636,-6.6454552367722, 1.75 Kms