Report: sign Templeroan Rd/Scholarstown R About

23:24 Aug 25 2011 Templeroan rd/Scholarstown roundabout

Description
Direction sign is completely obscured by trees immediately in front of it.
Credibility: UP DOWN 1
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 26 2011)

The Council's Senior Executive Parks Superintendent for the Tymon District has been requested to arrange an early inspection of the tree at the specified location. On receipt of this report a further response will issue.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 8 2011)

The Parks Department will arrange to have these trees at the Templeroan/Scholarstown Road junction pruned as a matter of urgency.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
A Kilkenny (Jun 23 2012)
Been a long time trees are bigger now
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Footpath

14:20 Apr 04, 2019

Near 53.278878007711,-6.3105335540874, 0.12 Kms

Cover fallen from light

09:38 Apr 09, 2019

Near 33 The Crescent Boden Park, Rathfarnham, Dublin 16, 0.23 Kms

Street Light

19:05 Apr 01, 2019

Near 53.2769,-6.313589, 0.3 Kms

Dangerious Tree Branch

13:04 Mar 21, 2019

Near in front of No 17 The Rise, Boden Park, Rathfarnham, D16 Dublin, 0.32 Kms

Litter/Advertisement

14:22 Mar 26, 2019

Near Scholarstown Road, between Ballyboden Road and Stocking Lane junctions, 0.36 Kms