Report: Broken Manhole Cover (hole) - dangerous

18:31 Feb 20 2018 Near Malahide, County Dublin

Description
There is a broken rectangular cover with Telecom Eireann on it in our estate where cars and children regularly pass over it. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Howth Malahide Operations (Apr 23 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street to report this issue. It has been forwarded onto an engineer for the area who will inspect it.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Bad smell and liquid bubbling up from sewer/drain?

18:11 Sep 12, 2018

Near 153 ard na mara, malahide, 0.25 Kms

Dead Tree and Briken kerb

17:09 Sep 05, 2018

Near Seabury Malahide, 0.26 Kms

Water Leak

13:30 Sep 12, 2018

Near 33 Yellow Walls Road, Malahide., 0.28 Kms

Over grown Field MapleTree outside 9 Castle Downs Road Estuary Road Malahide

15:08 Sep 13, 2018

Near 9 Castle Downs Road Estuary Road Malahide Co. Dublin, 0.33 Kms

Over grown Field MapleTree outside 9 Castle Downs Road Estuary Road Malahide

15:22 Sep 13, 2018

Near 9 Castle Downs Road Estuary Road Malahide Co. Dublin, 0.33 Kms