Report: Three street lights not working, Cloneen Ballinaclash.

20:35 Feb 20 2018 Near 52.909916567595,-6.2657055338619

Description
Lighting poles not working: No.1 No.5 No.6

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/21771
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Feb 21 2018)
Thank you for your comment which has been reported to Airtricity for repair.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:20 Sep 14, 2018

Near N/A, 4.26 Kms

Street lighting

13:45 Aug 26, 2018

Near 52.886785458757,-6.1459106091851, 5.24 Kms

non-standard and confusing road warning signs

10:51 Aug 28, 2018

Near -6.12591 52.94616 approaching kilmacuragh from beehive, 5.84 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:20 Sep 18, 2018

Near N/A, 6.5 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

20:20 Sep 01, 2018

Near N/A, 6.96 Kms