Report: Road Markings

08:38 Aug 26 2011 Roundabout on N81 at Glenview

Description
There are no road markings on the roundabout on the Tallaght Bypass at mark identified on map.
As there are two lanes entering and existing the roundabout, many drivers veer over into the middle because there are no clear road markings.
Credibility: UP DOWN 1
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 26 2011)

Thank you for your enquiry to Fix Your Street.

The roundabout at this location is of standard configuration for roundabouts of this nature, and the Council has no proposals to line same, at present.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
-1
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Overgrown council tree

18:40 May 27, 2019

Near 53.290827309415,-6.337306796791, 0.18 Kms

Grass needs to be cut.

15:52 Jun 03, 2019

Near Tymon Lane, Balrothery, Tallaght, Dublin 24, 0.25 Kms

Illegal Dumping

21:50 Jun 03, 2019

Near 53.2905581699,-6.3335825854024, 0.27 Kms

Illegal Dumping

15:49 Jun 03, 2019

Near Tymon Lane, Balrothery, Tallaght, Dublin 24, 0.27 Kms

Cycling path - Trees overgrown

14:15 Jun 17, 2019

Near 53.286036,-6.333112, 0.29 Kms