Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:20 Feb 21 2018 Near N/A

Description
building rubble dumped on side of road. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Fix Your Street Administrator (Feb 21 2018)
Thank you for using fixyourstreet.ie. Your report appears to be in the administrative area of Monaghan County Council who have been notified and requested to provide a report / response.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Nial O'Connor (Feb 22 2018)
This has been referred to authorised waste officer for investigation.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:20 Sep 18, 2018

Near N/A, 5.1 Kms

Speed Signs

12:55 Sep 17, 2018

Near 54.128542632204,-6.9142743573226, 6.59 Kms

Sharp pothole

10:55 Sep 19, 2018

Near 54.240771,-6.946811, 10.58 Kms

Pathways need cleaning

13:13 Sep 02, 2018

Near Shercock Co. Cavan, 11.53 Kms

Street lighting

13:00 Sep 04, 2018

Near 54.255491688842,-6.9823888552423, 12.33 Kms