Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:20 Feb 21 2018 Near N/A

Description
dumped tyres. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Fix Your Street Administrator (Feb 21 2018)
Thank you for using fixyourstreet.ie. Your report appears to be in the administrative area of Monaghan County Council who have been notified and requested to provide a report / response.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Nial O'Connor (Feb 22 2018)
This has been referred to the litter patrol warden for investigation and removal.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 1 =

Additional Reports

dangerous cross roads

13:17 Nov 25, 2018

Near CastleRoche Crossroads, 12.04 Kms

Streetlighting

14:55 Dec 14, 2018

Near 54.247046063707,-6.9846359695059, 12.24 Kms

Street Light Not Functioning

07:40 Dec 12, 2018

Near 54.262410972151,-6.9652241766211, 12.37 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:50 Dec 18, 2018

Near N/A, 14.26 Kms

Broken Streetlight

17:30 Dec 07, 2018

Near 54.045096751226,-6.4279070950555, 14.44 Kms