Report: Tree Stump

10:09 Aug 26 2011 21 Aranleigh Vale, D14

Description
the parks department kindly chopped up a tree that had fallen across a road last year. They had said that they would be back to remove the stump but no sign as of yet. Can this be looked at please
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 26 2011)

The Council's Senior Executive Parks Superintendent for the Tymon District has been requested to arrange an early inspection of the tree at the specified location. On receipt of this report a further response will issue.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 8 2011)

This remaining tree stump outside 21 Aranleigh Vale will be removed in the coming weeks as we are currently undertaking stump grinding in the Rathfarnham Area as part of our annual stump grinding programme.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Defective path

09:44 Sep 18, 2019

Near 9 aranleigh vale, 0.02 Kms

Drainage

18:41 Sep 17, 2019

Near Barton Road West Rathfarnham Dublin 14 ., 0.13 Kms

Dead tree . Overgrown trees Barton Road West Rathfarnham Dublin 14 .

18:51 Sep 17, 2019

Near Barton Road West Rathfarnham Dublin 14 ., 0.13 Kms

Fallen Tree Branch

13:55 Oct 01, 2019

Near 1 Hermitage Drive, 0.23 Kms

Street Lights not working

22:05 Oct 05, 2019

Near 53.2844866951,-6.2808615534968, 0.29 Kms