Report: Collapsing roadway

10:37 Feb 26 2018 Near Modorragh N41Y744

Description
The road that leads to my home is collapsing, I have reported it several times directly to LCC, nothing has been done. The right hand side of the road is now just a series of long deepening pot holes. It needs fixing properly please!? -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Faulty Street Light

14:20 Dec 09, 2018

Near 54.303775809038,-8.1825897483505, 9.88 Kms

Street lights

11:14 Dec 04, 2018

Near 12 mill race Manorhamilton, 9.95 Kms

Street light

20:30 Nov 22, 2018

Near 54.443037922701,-8.2853222570026, 20.26 Kms

Street light out

15:35 Dec 06, 2018

Near 54.472413134482,-8.2792927042842, 22.13 Kms

Street light not working

19:15 Nov 28, 2018

Near 54.475517800228,-8.2919044654414, 22.48 Kms