Report: STREET LIGHT NOT WORKING

17:03 Feb 28 2018 Near 54 Yellow Walls Road Malahide Co Dublin

Description
STREET LIGHT NOT WORKING ON YELLOW WALLS ROAD POLE NUMBER 19 PLEASE FIX AS WE HAVE HAD A LOT OF ROBBERIES IN THE AREA -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Apr 27 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This light Pole 19 outside House 67 Yellow Walls Road was repaired on 20/4/2018
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Bad smell and liquid bubbling up from sewer/drain?

18:11 Sep 12, 2018

Near 153 ard na mara, malahide, 0.18 Kms

Water Leak

13:30 Sep 12, 2018

Near 33 Yellow Walls Road, Malahide., 0.2 Kms

Dead Tree and Briken kerb

17:09 Sep 05, 2018

Near Seabury Malahide, 0.34 Kms

Street light not working

21:40 Sep 09, 2018

Near 53.454716481827,-6.1644797323816, 0.37 Kms

Over grown Field MapleTree outside 9 Castle Downs Road Estuary Road Malahide

15:08 Sep 13, 2018

Near 9 Castle Downs Road Estuary Road Malahide Co. Dublin, 0.42 Kms