Report: Hedge blocking path

11:55 Mar 5 2018 Near 53.449761,-6.175006

Description
Ard Na Mara, Malahide Their hedge is blocking over 50% of the pathway on both the Ard Na Mara sideband the mill view rd side

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/22006
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Howth Malahide Operations (Apr 23 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street to report this issue. I have logged it with an inspector for the area to be investigated
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Light not working

17:42 Nov 27, 2018

Near 9-10 Millview Court, Malahide, 0.14 Kms

Street light faulty

23:49 Nov 28, 2018

Near 10 Ard na Mara, Malahide, K36 WE26, 0.18 Kms

Street light

08:08 Nov 29, 2018

Near 10 Ard na Mara, Malahide, K36 WE26, 0.18 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:20 Nov 28, 2018

Near N/A, 0.21 Kms

Curb is cracked due to roots of tree and rat holes

18:47 Dec 11, 2018

Near 6 seabury green malahide co dublin, 0.36 Kms