Report: Litter and Illegal Dumping

15:25 Mar 5 2018 Near 53.340735579578,-7.6222451621238

Description
Litter has not been cleaned up in over six weeks. The. CE scheme only goes as far as Lower Cork Hill . From there on a disgrace .

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/22022
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Street light out

16:30 Nov 28, 2018

Near 53.346104810718,-7.5936490643277, 1.24 Kms

Path needs extensio/No road markings

13:34 Nov 29, 2018

Near From Steripack towards Kilbeggan, 1.92 Kms

Dangerous junction

11:23 Dec 06, 2018

Near Junction of R436 and Kilmucklin Road up from Steripack, 1.99 Kms

Safety Issue with some residents removing cul-de-sac bollards

23:49 Dec 17, 2018

Near eiscir island, tullamore, 6.07 Kms

Test

20:23 Nov 30, 2018

Near Tullamore, 6.99 Kms