Report: Street light not working

13:46 Mar 6 2018 Near Abbeyfields, Clonard, Co Meath

Description
Street light not working in Abbeyfields, Clonard, Co Meath. Light number is 37 -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Meath County Council (Mar 9 2018)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street. This case has been logged for repair. Please allow 10 working days for fault to be repaired.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Curran Park path way through green area

20:48 Sep 09, 2018

Near Curran Park, 2.66 Kms

Shackleton park Lucan

14:37 Sep 12, 2018

Near Lucan Shackleton park, 2.66 Kms

Shackleton Park Street Lights

21:50 Sep 12, 2018

Near Shackleton Park, 2.66 Kms

Dead bird

17:49 Sep 17, 2018

Near Bramblefield Drive leading to Bramblefield park/walk, 2.66 Kms

Fallen tree

13:48 Sep 19, 2018

Near 65,67 Watson Park, 3.3 Kms