Report: Broken street light

19:33 Mar 6 2018 Near Orwell Road

Description
Pole 7 on Orwell Road is broken -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Mar 7 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Black bin overflowing

19:45 Aug 27, 2018

Near 53.310868514857,-6.2746930090918, 0.08 Kms

Extreme trip hazard

14:45 Sep 13, 2018

Near 53.311631981111,-6.2743178359114, 0.13 Kms

Fencing off of common area with electric/wooden fence

18:25 Aug 30, 2018

Near 53.311673048285,-6.2713792399747, 0.16 Kms

Missing Road Markings

09:50 Sep 04, 2018

Near 53.312149027521,-6.2742076698673, 0.16 Kms

Streetlight not working

22:10 Aug 28, 2018

Near 53.31265786171,-6.2766159555966, 0.23 Kms