Report: Pot holes

22:00 Mar 7 2018 Near 53.587533859096,-7.1465036939341

Description
The road is in bad state of repair, issues of pot holes in various locations on this stretch of road. road needs urgent attention as it is disintegrating

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/22110
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
WHCC Customer Care Agent (Mar 14 2018)
Thank you for your query we have passed to the operations team for investigation
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Pothole / poorly repaired road

11:35 Dec 14, 2018

Near Ballivor Co Meath, 8.19 Kms

Street lighting on Chapel Lane , Ashkey Estate

20:56 Dec 15, 2018

Near chapel Lane, Ashley Estate, 8.42 Kms

Street Light

19:35 Nov 21, 2018

Near 53.6759530189,-7.3003159437098, 8.78 Kms

Street light out very dangerous

11:40 Dec 18, 2018

Near 53.45857496564,-7.1045219813911, 9.08 Kms

trees boughs

11:07 Nov 30, 2018

Near FR Flood Dunderry navan co meath c15 v2d2, 10.14 Kms