Report: Street light not working

05:55 Mar 10 2018 Near 52.855368173044,-6.3354563182215

Description
Hello there are 2 street lights not working beside each other one at number 12 and one at number 11

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/22181
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Mar 13 2018)
Thank you for your comment.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:20 Sep 14, 2018

Near N/A, 1.86 Kms

Street lighting

13:45 Aug 26, 2018

Near 52.886785458757,-6.1459106091851, 8.2 Kms

Street lights not working

22:50 Aug 29, 2018

Near 52.807177746862,-6.1461464805592, 8.57 Kms

Furniture & rubbish

22:11 Sep 19, 2018

Near hilbrook coolboy co wicklow, 8.87 Kms

non-standard and confusing road warning signs

10:51 Aug 28, 2018

Near -6.12591 52.94616 approaching kilmacuragh from beehive, 10.23 Kms