Report: Dog poo

20:50 Mar 11 2018 Near 53.311559723632,-6.270350688415

Description
There is constantly dog poo on the pavement outside houses the houses on Oaklands Drive that lead up to Oak Apple Green i.e. houses numbered 39-53 & 10-26. There are a lot of young small children in this area can we please put up signs and fine the offenders ?

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/22213
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Mar 12 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Mar 12 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. This has been referred to the local area office for investigation
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Fencing off of common area with electric/wooden fence

18:25 Aug 30, 2018

Near 53.311673048285,-6.2713792399747, 0.04 Kms

Extreme trip hazard

14:45 Sep 13, 2018

Near 53.311631981111,-6.2743178359114, 0.16 Kms

Missing Road Markings

09:50 Sep 04, 2018

Near 53.312149027521,-6.2742076698673, 0.16 Kms

Black bin overflowing

19:45 Aug 27, 2018

Near 53.310868514857,-6.2746930090918, 0.19 Kms

Streetlight not working

22:10 Aug 28, 2018

Near 53.31265786171,-6.2766159555966, 0.27 Kms