Report: Street lamp broken

13:40 Mar 13 2018 Near 53.289626614497,-6.6760466396183

Description
Street lamp broken

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/22274
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (Mar 14 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Faults relating to public street lighting in the charge of Kildare County Council should be reported to the Council's maintenance contractor either on 1850 372 772 or online at www.airtricitysolutions.com/Content.aspx?key=report-fault. The individual pole number should be quoted with the location address and fault type. The maintenance contractor will attend the site within ten days of the fault being reported. If the estate is not in our charge it is the responsibility of the developer to repair the street light.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Skip blocking path

10:45 May 19, 2018

Near 53.298256417274,-6.6209803957984, 2.35 Kms

Illegal canvassing posters

18:05 May 05, 2018

Near 53.245586,-6.665858, 3.07 Kms

Pot hole

18:05 May 05, 2018

Near 53.288090929441,-6.7553579647898, 3.28 Kms

Broken street light

17:25 May 13, 2018

Near 53.233141785096,-6.6504349778951, 4.04 Kms

Unavoidable potholes

23:00 May 09, 2018

Near 53.236177600423,-6.6265142088779, 4.22 Kms