Report: Multiple Dangerous Potholes on the L1102 near the Cross Keys, Geevagh, Co Sligo

13:40 Mar 13 2018 Near 54.118659,-8.251174

Description
There are multiple dangerous potholes on the L1102 just down from the Cross Keys towards Geevagh village.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/22275
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Dead cat

18:30 Oct 21, 2018

Near 10 ardcollum avenue, dublin 5, 6.66 Kms

Deep potholes

09:45 Oct 17, 2018

Near 54.24871802387,-8.4593628326257, 12.31 Kms

Broken Street Light

23:00 Oct 20, 2018

Near 53.958446749327,-8.0918045931433, 12.78 Kms

Street lights

03:10 Nov 07, 2018

Near 53.953510295222,-8.0915524726785, 13.12 Kms

Street light bulb out

20:05 Oct 25, 2018

Near 54.305256033102,-8.1673443928338, 13.33 Kms