Report: Potholes

14:17 Mar 13 2018 Near (52.7751963,-7.0815897)

Description
Potholes all over the road I have replaced a buckled alloy wheel already and this needs to be fixed!!!! -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Mar 14 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Mar 14 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie.Your request was referred to our Road Maintenance section on 14th March to inspect the potholes at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Streetlight not working

22:10 Aug 28, 2018

Near 53.31265786171,-6.2766159555966, 0.11 Kms

Black bin overflowing

19:45 Aug 27, 2018

Near 53.310868514857,-6.2746930090918, 0.16 Kms

Extreme trip hazard

14:45 Sep 13, 2018

Near 53.311631981111,-6.2743178359114, 0.17 Kms

Missing Road Markings

09:50 Sep 04, 2018

Near 53.312149027521,-6.2742076698673, 0.18 Kms

Street Lighting repair

20:50 Sep 02, 2018

Near 53.311189852792,-6.2846058007424, 0.26 Kms