Report: Dangerous potholes

14:35 Mar 13 2018 Near 53.485693208392,-7.6831670351119

Description
This 100metre section of road now has about 20 potholes some of which have already caused damage to cars. A further 30metre section of road about 500metres up the road has so many potholes it is impossible to avoid them.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/22276
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
WHCC Customer Care Agent (Mar 14 2018)
Thank you for your query we have passed to the operations team for investigation
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Trees dangerously high

11:35 Oct 30, 2018

Near 53.422093498708,-7.9201771910397, 10.7 Kms

Burnt out light

09:10 Oct 20, 2018

Near 53.366237930126,-7.4989962108914, 11.19 Kms

Streetlight not working

19:00 Oct 21, 2018

Near 53.427768552694,-7.9438746211461, 11.42 Kms

Dangerous pothole

13:43 Nov 14, 2018

Near Garranboy moydow Co. Longford, 13.01 Kms

light not working

16:17 Nov 09, 2018

Near 33-34 sli an choiste, 13.15 Kms