Report: Tree and Shrubs Maintenance

14:36 Mar 13 2018 Near 24 Seabury Close Malahide

Description
Hi there, looking to get the bushes in front of our house ( 24 Seabury Close) removed or trimmed down to nothing. young kids play in it and it's full of illegal dog poo, bin driver use it as a toilet -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Howth/Malahide Operations (Apr 23 2018)
It is now nesting season and we will not be carrying out any further works till October. I have listed the works for consideration in the next Winter Works Programme. I have sent your comments regarding the bin drivers to the Supervisor.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Dead Tree and Briken kerb

17:09 Sep 05, 2018

Near Seabury Malahide, 0.06 Kms

Over grown Field MapleTree outside 9 Castle Downs Road Estuary Road Malahide

15:08 Sep 13, 2018

Near 9 Castle Downs Road Estuary Road Malahide Co. Dublin, 0.13 Kms

Over grown Field MapleTree outside 9 Castle Downs Road Estuary Road Malahide

15:22 Sep 13, 2018

Near 9 Castle Downs Road Estuary Road Malahide Co. Dublin, 0.13 Kms

Overgrowth blocking footpath

07:45 Sep 07, 2018

Near 53.456193,-6.180229, 0.26 Kms

Overgrown tree is blocking view of oncoming traffic

22:33 Sep 18, 2018

Near Gainsborough Avenue, Malahide, 0.37 Kms