Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:50 Mar 13 2018 Near N/A

Description
children's toys, bike, general waste. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Fix Your Street Administrator (Mar 13 2018)
Thank you for using fixyourstreet.ie. Your report appears to be in the administrative area of Monaghan County Council who have been notified and requested to provide a report / response.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Nial O'Connor (Mar 20 2018)
Thank you for photo and map. Environmental Services will investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:50 Jun 27, 2018

Near N/A, 5.64 Kms

Air / Odour

13:50 Jul 05, 2018

Near N/A, 8.77 Kms

Air / Odour

00:20 Jul 04, 2018

Near N/A, 9.18 Kms

Air / Odour

00:20 Jul 04, 2018

Near N/A, 9.21 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

05:20 Jul 03, 2018

Near N/A, 17.03 Kms