Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:50 Mar 13 2018 Near N/A

Description
garden waste. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Fix Your Street Administrator (Mar 13 2018)
Thank you for using fixyourstreet.ie. Your report appears to be in the administrative area of Monaghan County Council who have been notified and requested to provide a report / response.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Nial O'Connor (Mar 20 2018)
Thank you for photo and map. Environmental Services will investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Speed Signs

12:55 Sep 17, 2018

Near 54.128542632204,-6.9142743573226, 7.83 Kms

Sharp pothole

10:55 Sep 19, 2018

Near 54.240771,-6.946811, 8.05 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:20 Sep 18, 2018

Near N/A, 8.99 Kms

Street lighting

13:00 Sep 04, 2018

Near 54.255491688842,-6.9823888552423, 9.77 Kms

Pathways need cleaning

13:13 Sep 02, 2018

Near Shercock Co. Cavan, 15.08 Kms