Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:50 Mar 13 2018 Near N/A

Description
garden waste. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Fix Your Street Administrator (Mar 13 2018)
Thank you for using fixyourstreet.ie. Your report appears to be in the administrative area of Monaghan County Council who have been notified and requested to provide a report / response.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Nial O'Connor (Mar 20 2018)
Thank you for photo and map. Environmental Services will investigate. As this is organic material and not municipal waste it may not constitute waste.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:20 Nov 13, 2018

Near N/A, 7.19 Kms

Street lights out

22:30 Nov 13, 2018

Near 54.240942584214,-6.9700906321483, 8.97 Kms

Street light

01:10 Nov 15, 2018

Near 54.243555528483,-6.9902916316036, 9.79 Kms

Road surface gone

15:00 Nov 11, 2018

Near 54.03952127833,-6.6396544183747, 11.95 Kms

Rubbish bags left

15:00 Oct 20, 2018

Near 53.32961278688,-6.323930520431, 16.4 Kms