Report: Signpost

15:15 Mar 13 2018 Near 53.39354140746,-6.3980867282397

Description
Brown signpost to Huntstown Community Centre on Blakestown roundabout on the Blanchardstown Road South point the wrong way !

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/22277
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCC CasMul Ops Area (Apr 23 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been forwarded to the Inspector for that area for his attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Street light broken near Blakestown roundabout

17:16 Nov 29, 2018

Near Blakestown Roundabout, 0.06 Kms

M50 incorrectly signposted to N3

15:43 Dec 11, 2018

Near N3 Navan Road near Blanchardstown Shopping Center, R121 Blancharstown Bypass, 0.31 Kms

Blocked drain

09:05 Dec 05, 2018

Near 53.397635558607,-6.4054956857601, 0.42 Kms

Dumping of household waste

13:21 Nov 30, 2018

Near Lohunda Road, Clonsilla, 0.57 Kms

Tree Danger

10:32 Nov 28, 2018

Near 14 Brookhaven Grove Blanchardstown, 0.59 Kms