Report: Potholes

15:33 Mar 13 2018 Near Home Farm Road Drumcondra, Corner of Lambay Road

Description
Deep potholes along the centre of Home Farm Road, Drumcondra. My ankle was twisted from landing in it when I crossed the road. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Mar 14 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Mar 14 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Road Maintenance section on 14th March to inspect the pothole at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (May 14 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Road Maintenance section on 14th May to inspect the pothole at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Broken street light

21:19 Nov 24, 2018

Near Saint Mobhi Road, 0.25 Kms

Path repair

22:28 Nov 21, 2018

Near Barron Place, Drumcondra, Dublin 9, 0.3 Kms

Street light turning off to early

17:40 Nov 23, 2018

Near 53.371691603234,-6.2655466513668, 0.3 Kms

Footpath Repair

15:08 Nov 27, 2018

Near 53.37331, -6.252347, 0.44 Kms

Trees in Monastery Heath Park

13:33 Nov 28, 2018

Near 2A Monastery Heath Avenue, Clondalkin, 0.47 Kms