Report: Full brown bin dumped at Mornington, has been there THREE weeks

16:01 Mar 13 2018 Near Widow's Tower, Mornington

Description
Full brown bin, scorched and dumped in the dunes at Mornington. On Thursday, it will have been there three weeks. This is my third time reporting it. Please can someone actually take it away.

When you drive over the bridge at the Crook and turn right towards the boathouse and the widow's tower, the bin is on your right, a hundred metres or less from the lane. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Meath County Council (Mar 14 2018)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street. Your Report has been referred to the Environment Section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
1
Meath County Council (Mar 16 2018)
This Bin has now been removed.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
1
Patricia Byrne (Mar 16 2018)
Thank you!
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Meath County Council (Mar 16 2018)
Incident Reopened
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Meath County Council (Mar 16 2018)
This Bin has now been removed
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Faded road markings

08:35 Aug 28, 2018

Near 53.700157,-6.309677, 2.76 Kms

Street lights

23:40 Sep 14, 2018

Near 53.708116410267,-6.3246595918998, 3.07 Kms

Street light cover

14:50 Sep 19, 2018

Near 53.728235930018,-6.3337331205455, 3.3 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:50 Sep 14, 2018

Near N/A, 3.39 Kms

Dangerous potholes and pathway's

13:39 Aug 29, 2018

Near Ship St Drogheda Co. Louth, 3.54 Kms