Report: Black bags of agricultural looking waste in Mornington

16:10 Mar 13 2018 Near Off Golf Links Road, Mornington

Description
Last week someone dumped about six or seven black sacks full of what looks like old bedding from chicken sheds or some other farmyard waste at the side of the lane leading to the beach in Mornington. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Meath County Council (Mar 14 2018)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street. Your Report has been referred to the Environment Section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Meath County Council (Mar 22 2018)
This rubbish was removed and no evidence was found.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Faded road markings

08:35 Aug 28, 2018

Near 53.700157,-6.309677, 2.72 Kms

Street lights

23:40 Sep 14, 2018

Near 53.708116410267,-6.3246595918998, 3.1 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:50 Sep 14, 2018

Near N/A, 3.14 Kms

Street light cover

14:50 Sep 19, 2018

Near 53.728235930018,-6.3337331205455, 3.44 Kms

Dangerous potholes and pathway's

13:39 Aug 29, 2018

Near Ship St Drogheda Co. Louth, 3.61 Kms